Is PVL Pure Vita Labs Plant-Pro Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Based Protein Blend (fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Sprouted Quinoa), Organic Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavours, Plant Based Enzyme Blend (protease I, Protease Il, Cellulase, Phytase), Sea Salt, Tart Cherry, Pineapple, Papaya, Coconut Oil, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (debittered).
Check PVL Pure Vita Labs Plant-Pro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PVL Pure Vita Labs Plant-Pro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


