Is Pyure Organic Chocolate Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flatov with other natural flavors
organic natural flatov with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic cocoa powder, organic erythritol, Gum Blend (acacia, xanthan gum), organic sunflower lecithin, organic stevia leaf extract, organic natural flatov with other natural flavors.
Check Pyure Organic Chocolate Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pyure Organic Chocolate Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pyure Organic Chocolate Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


