Is Pyure Organic Cookie Mix, Sugar-Free, Chocolate Chip, Bakeable Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A)), Organic Erythritol, Organic Almond Flour, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A).

Check Pyure Organic Cookie Mix, Sugar-Free, Chocolate Chip, Bakeable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking