Is Pyure Organic Cookie Mix, Sugar-Free, Chocolate Chip, Bakeable Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond flour
organic almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A)), Organic Erythritol, Organic Almond Flour, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A).
Check Pyure Organic Cookie Mix, Sugar-Free, Chocolate Chip, Bakeable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pyure Organic Cookie Mix, Sugar-Free, Chocolate Chip, Bakeable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


