Is Pyure Organic Granular Sweetener Stevia Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Natural Flavor.
Check Pyure Organic Granular Sweetener Stevia Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pyure Organic Granular Sweetener Stevia Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Cane Sugar Blend, Mix of Stevia Sweetener and Cane Sugar, 24 oz
Where to buy
Pyure Organic Granular Sweetener Stevia Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


