Is Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Vanilla, Sugar Substitute, 100 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • organic glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Glycerin, Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Vanilla, Sugar Substitute, 100 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Vanilla, Sugar Substitute, 100 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBakingCooking