Is Q Beer, Light, Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, spicy beverage featuring a bright, warming spice profile, lively carbonation and clean crisp finish. Texture is effervescent and lightweight, suitable for sipping over ice or as cocktail mixer; reviewers commonly note balanced spice, moderate sweetness, strong carbonation, and reliability as a versatile companion for mixed drinks and casual refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Organic Agave, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Ginger Extract, Natural Flavor (Including Extracts Of Chili Pepper, Coriander, Cardamom, And Lime).

Check Q Beer, Light, Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Q Beer, Light, Ginger is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go