Is Q-BEST 100 - 60 GELCAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • bovine
  • glycerin
  • monoglycerides

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Conjugated Linoleic Acid (Safflower Oil), Seed Of Carthamus Tinctorius, Flaxseed Oil (Linum Usitatissimum), Coenzyme Q10, Monoglycerides (Soy), Purified Water, Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin, Lycopene

Check Q-BEST 100 - 60 GELCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Q-BEST 100 - 60 GELCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Gelcaps

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go