Is Q Mixers Tonic Water Light - 4-7.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, clean citrus-accented flavor with moderate bitterness and fine effervescence. Often used to lengthen gin or vodka cocktails, complement citrus garnishes, or served over ice. Reviewers commonly cite reliable carbonation, convenient single-serve sizing, and a restrained profile that enhances base spirits without dominating them. Common across casual and professional bars.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, clean citrus-accented flavor with moderate bitterness and fine effervescence. Often used to lengthen gin or vodka cocktails, complement citrus garnishes, or served over ice. Reviewers commonly cite reliable carbonation, convenient single-serve sizing, and a restrained profile that enhances base spirits without dominating them. Common across casual and professional bars.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Quinine.
Check Q Mixers Tonic Water Light - 4-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Q Mixers Tonic Water Light - 4-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Q Mixers Tonic Water Light - 4-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


