Is Q Tropical Ginger Beer - With Agave and Extracts of Mango, Passion Fruit and Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GINGER EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING EXTRACTS OF PINEAPPLE, PASSIONFRUIT, AND MANGO), BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check Q Tropical Ginger Beer - With Agave and Extracts of Mango, Passion Fruit and Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Q Tropical Ginger Beer - With Agave and Extracts of Mango, Passion Fruit and Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO ORGANIC TROPICAL FRUIT SNACKS, PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO
Sainsbury's No Added Sugar Pineapple Mango & Passion Fruit Juice Drink From Concentrate 1L
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


