Is QC chromium picolinate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cellulose, gum acacia, stearic acid, croscarmellose sodium, contains <2% of: magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, these statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration, this product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, no added sugar, yeast, preservatives, artificial flavors or colors, keep out 15-30°c for punty 100%
Check QC chromium picolinate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QC chromium picolinate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


