Is Qtela Kerupuk Keriting Original Crackers, 180 Gram (Pack of 3) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Seasoning (Contains 0,03% Garlic Powder), Flavor Enhancer Mononodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanilate, Natural Sweetene

Check Qtela Kerupuk Keriting Original Crackers, 180 Gram (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Qtela Kerupuk Keriting Original Crackers, 180 Gram (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish