Is Quadruple chocolate cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Salted butter (18%) (butter (milk), salt), Milk chocolate (16%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Sugar, Belgian dark chocolate chunks (12%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Belgian milk chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Belgian white chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Cocoa powder, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), Chocolate powder (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder), Partially inverted refiners' syrup, Flavouring, Salt.

Check Quadruple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee