Is Quadruple chocolate cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Salted butter (18%) (butter (milk), salt), Milk chocolate (16%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Sugar, Belgian dark chocolate chunks (12%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Belgian milk chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Belgian white chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Cocoa powder, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), Chocolate powder (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder), Partially inverted refiners' syrup, Flavouring, Salt.
Check Quadruple chocolate cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quadruple chocolate cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


