Is Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin e acetate
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, GLYCERIN, DRIED APPLE PUREE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SALT, CINNAMON, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, CYANOCOBALAMIN*. *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


