Is Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, GLYCERIN, DRIED APPLE PUREE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SALT, CINNAMON, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, CYANOCOBALAMIN*. *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS

Check Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking