Is Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg
- egg whites
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, GLYCERIN, DRIED APPLE PUREE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SALT, CINNAMON, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, CYANOCOBALAMIN*. *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


