Is Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (67&) Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


