Is Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- quaker rolled oats
quaker rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (67&) Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Caramelised Biscuit Porridge Pot 57g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


