Is Quaker Chewy Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack, 32 Count, 31.6 Oz, Chocolate Chip; Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- glycerin, lactose, dextrose, cocoa powder, monounsaturated canola oil, cocoa
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate chip dipps - granola
- whey
- semisweet chocolate chips
- chocolate chip chewy - granola
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT BUTTER DIPPS - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT, MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL FAVOR (CONTAINS SESAME), PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPS - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, GLYCERIN, NON HYDROGENATED SHORTENING (MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, MILK FAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL
Check Quaker Chewy Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack, 32 Count, 31.6 Oz, Chocolate Chip; Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack, 32 Count, 31.6 Oz, Chocolate Chip; Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


