Is Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Flavored Valentine Minis Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, DEXTRIN, RED 40 LAKE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Flavored Valentine Minis Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Flavored Valentine Minis Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


