Is Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Flavored Valentine Minis Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, DEXTRIN, RED 40 LAKE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6 LAKE (COLOR), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Flavored Valentine Minis Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Flavored Valentine Minis Granola Bars, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


