Is Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, 25% Less Sugar Chocolate Chip, 58 Ct. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat , Soybean Oil, Dried Coconut, Whole Wheat Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Inulin, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Carbonate, Invert Sugar, Salt, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono-diglycerides, Molasses, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Bht, Citric Acid

Check Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, 25% Less Sugar Chocolate Chip, 58 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, 25% Less Sugar Chocolate Chip, 58 Ct. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go