Is Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Barley Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Honey, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Glucose, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glycerin, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Inulin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Contains Oat, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy
Check Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Chocolate Chip Peanut-Free Granola Bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


