Is Quaker Chewy Dipps Peanut Butter (10-1.05 Oz) 10.5 Ounce 10 Pack Bag in Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk fat
  • whey
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK FAT, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Quaker Chewy Dipps Peanut Butter (10-1.05 Oz) 10.5 Ounce 10 Pack Bag in Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go