Is Quaker Chewy Fruit Crumble Peach Granola Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRANOLA (QUAKER ROLLED OATS, ROLLED WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, BARLEY FLAKES, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), PEACH PURÉE (PEACH PIECES, SUGAR, WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, POLYDEXTROSE (1 g PER 26 g SERVING), SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, INULIN, DEHYDRATED APPLE NUGGETS (SULPHITES, CALCIUM STEARATE), PECTIN, SALT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CINNAMON.

Check Quaker Chewy Fruit Crumble Peach Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Chewy Fruit Crumble Peach Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go