Is Quaker Chewy Fruit Crumble Peach Granola Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- quaker rolled oats
quaker rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRANOLA (QUAKER ROLLED OATS, ROLLED WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, BARLEY FLAKES, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), PEACH PURÉE (PEACH PIECES, SUGAR, WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, POLYDEXTROSE (1 g PER 26 g SERVING), SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, INULIN, DEHYDRATED APPLE NUGGETS (SULPHITES, CALCIUM STEARATE), PECTIN, SALT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CINNAMON.
Check Quaker Chewy Fruit Crumble Peach Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Fruit Crumble Peach Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Fruit Crumble Peach Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


