Is Quaker Chewy Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavor, 18 Count Granola Bars Peanut Free?

Description
Peanut butter–chocolate chip bars deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a soft, chewy texture that many describe as convenient for on-the-go snacks, lunches, or quick breakfasts. Reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness and portability, while some report overly sweet flavor or occasional stale or crumbly pieces upon opening and mixed satisfaction.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut flavored chips
- peanut butter spread
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter–chocolate chip bars deliver a sweet, chocolate-forward taste with a soft, chewy texture that many describe as convenient for on-the-go snacks, lunches, or quick breakfasts. Reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness and portability, while some report overly sweet flavor or occasional stale or crumbly pieces upon opening and mixed satisfaction.
Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Whole Grain Wheat, Soybean Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter Spread (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Peanut Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Lactose, Dry Whey, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy And Wheat , May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Chewy Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavor, 18 Count Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavor, 18 Count Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Granola Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Flavor, 18 Count Granola Bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


