Is Quaker Chewy Granola Bars Choc Chip 30ct - 25.3 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • semisweet chocolate chips

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp [Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt], Whole Grain Wheat, Soybean Oil, Coconut, Whole Wheat Flour, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness, Natural Flavor.

Check Quaker Chewy Granola Bars Choc Chip 30ct - 25.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Chewy Granola Bars Choc Chip 30ct - 25.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go