Is Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, Snickerdoodle, 0.84 oz, 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Brown Rice Crisps Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk), Cookie Dough Pieces (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Sugar, Glycerol, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Corn Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, and Less than 2% of Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Salt, Cinnamon, Molasses, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), and Natural Flavor.

Check Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, Snickerdoodle, 0.84 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, Snickerdoodle, 0.84 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go