Is Quaker Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Rice Crisp (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Peanut Flavored Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Defatted Peanut Flour, Lactose, Whey, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural Flavor, Bht (preservative) To Preserve Freshness. Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Quaker Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


