Is Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT] WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR,PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL] PARTIALLY DEFFATED PEANUT FLOUR, LACTOSE, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (PEANUT, SOY), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL
Check Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


