Is Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate, sorbitol, salt, soy lecithin, molasses, tocopherols
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT] WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR,PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL] PARTIALLY DEFFATED PEANUT FLOUR, LACTOSE, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (PEANUT, SOY), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL
Check Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


