Is Quaker Chocolate Chip Instant Oatmeal (10-1.23 Oz) 12.3 Ounce Bags in Box Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Quaker Chocolate Chip Instant Oatmeal (10-1.23 Oz) 12.3 Ounce Bags in Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking