Is Quaker Flavour Variety - Maple and Brown Sugar, Regular, Apples & Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • maple & brown sugar natural flavour: whole grain rolled oats
  • whole grain oat flour
  • oat

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Regular: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt. Contains Oat Ingredients. May contain Wheat. Maple & Brown Sugar Natural Flavour: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Colour, Natural Flavour. Contains Oat Ingredients. May contain Wheat. Apples & Cinnamon: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apple Pieces, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavours. Contains Oat Ingredients. May contain Wheat.

Check Quaker Flavour Variety - Maple and Brown Sugar, Regular, Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking