Is Quaker Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • quaker instant oatmeal blueberries n cream: whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal peaches n cream: whole grain oats
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dried cream
  • quaker instant oatmeal strawberries n cream: whole grain oats

quaker instant oatmeal blueberries n cream: whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberries N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED PEACHES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberries N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS. Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas N Cream: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED BANANA FLAKES, SALT, DRIED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Quaker Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Fruit & Cream Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack is available at 2 retailers

KrogerPick 'n Save

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking