Is Quaker Gluten-Free Quick Oats Oat Free?

Description
Light, mildly nutty oat flavor with a toasty note. Cooks into a smooth, creamy porridge though some users note occasional powdery or slightly chewy bits. Commonly used for quick hot cereal, baking (cookies, muffins), pancakes, smoothies, and thickening. Review themes highlight fast cooking, consistent quality, and convenience; occasional texture critiques.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free rolled oats
gluten-free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly nutty oat flavor with a toasty note. Cooks into a smooth, creamy porridge though some users note occasional powdery or slightly chewy bits. Commonly used for quick hot cereal, baking (cookies, muffins), pancakes, smoothies, and thickening. Review themes highlight fast cooking, consistent quality, and convenience; occasional texture critiques.
Ingredients
Gluten-free rolled oats
Check Quaker Gluten-Free Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Gluten-Free Quick Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Gluten-Free Quick Oats is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


