Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- dried unsweetened coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberry Pieces (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Modified Milk, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate Chunks (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Coconut Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Cocoa, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Dark Chocolate, Cranberries & Almond Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


