Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- rolled whole wheat
- wheat
- rolled oats
- oat
rolled whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, ROLLED WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOUR.CONTAINS OAT, WHEAT, MILK, AND ALMOND INGREDIENTS.
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Original Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


