Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- skim milk
- modified milk
- milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Glucose, Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Solids, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Almonds, Glycerin, Shortening (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Barley, Oat, Wheat And Peanut , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


