Is Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • rolled whole wheat
  • wheat
  • quaker rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • oat

rolled whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Invert Sugar, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Colour, Citric Acid, Salt), Glucose, Invert Sugar, Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Shortening (Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Corn Flakes (Milled Corn, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt), Modified Milk, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Freeze-dried Strawberry Granules (Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Alginate), Glucose Solids, Sorbitol, Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bht, Citric Acid, Water, Contains Oat, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Barley , May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Harvest® Yogurt Strawberry Granola Bars is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go