Is Quaker Instant Grits, Butter Flavor, Hot Breakfast Cereal (Pack of 6 Cups) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degerminated white corn grits, salt, maltodextrin, sunflower oil, vegetable oil (palm kernel and palm oil), rice flour, calcium carbonate, whey, sodium caseinate, oat fiber, natural flavor, corn starch, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, hydrogenated palm oil, annatto (color), nonfat milk, reduced iron, turmeric (color), niacinamide*, BHT and citric acid (to preserve freshness), thiamin mononitrate*, riboflavin*, beta carotene (color), folic acid*
Check Quaker Instant Grits, Butter Flavor, Hot Breakfast Cereal (Pack of 6 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Grits, Butter Flavor, Hot Breakfast Cereal (Pack of 6 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Grits, Butter Flavor, Hot Breakfast Cereal (Pack of 6 Cups) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


