Is Quaker Instant Grits Original Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Degerminated white corn grits, salt, calcium carbonate, reduced iron, niacinamide, BHT, and citric acid (to preserve freshness), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid.
Check Quaker Instant Grits Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Grits Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish


