Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas & Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Banana Flakes, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas & Cream | Spoonful