Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Strawberry Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Strawberry is a popular breakfast choice that is loved by many people. This oatmeal is not only tasty but also very easy to make, making it a convenient option for those who are short on time. People appreciate the delicious flavor combination of blueberry and strawberry in this product. With its great taste and simplicity, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Strawberry is a breakfast staple that many enjoy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberry Strawberry is available at 7 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking