Is Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, nutty flavor with a warm, mildly sweet profile; texture is generally creamy with occasional small, tender bits that add chew. Commonly prepared with hot water or in a microwave for a quick morning or midday snack. Reviews note convenience and flavor consistency, though some mention variable sweetness and texture.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, nutty flavor with a warm, mildly sweet profile; texture is generally creamy with occasional small, tender bits that add chew. Commonly prepared with hot water or in a microwave for a quick morning or midday snack. Reviews note convenience and flavor consistency, though some mention variable sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Almonds, Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


