Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- cinnamon whole grain oats
- spice whole grain oats
- brown sugar whole grain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple And Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor. Apples And Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon. Cinnamon And Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon And Other Spices, Natural Flavor. Contains Oats.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


