Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • quaker instant oatmeal blueberries n cream: whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats
  • quaker instant oatmeal peaches n cream: whole grain oats
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dried cream
  • quaker instant oatmeal strawberries n cream: whole grain oats

quaker instant oatmeal blueberries n cream: whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Milk , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Peaches, Contains Milk , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Blueberries, Contains Milk , Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Banana Flakes, Contains Milk

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking