Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream Flavor With Natural Flavors Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, fruit-and-cream flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy porridge-like texture and occasional soft inclusions. Consumers use it for quick warm breakfasts, portable snacks, or easy meal prep. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and consistent sweetness while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial notes and a sometimes thin or mushy overall consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats
- milk
- quaker instant oatmeal blueberries n cream: whole grain oats
- quaker instant oatmeal peaches n cream: whole grain oats
- nonfat dry milk
- dried cream
- quaker instant oatmeal strawberries n cream: whole grain oats
quaker instant oatmeal bananas n cream: whole grain oats
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruit-and-cream flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy porridge-like texture and occasional soft inclusions. Consumers use it for quick warm breakfasts, portable snacks, or easy meal prep. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and consistent sweetness while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial notes and a sometimes thin or mushy overall consistency.
Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Peaches, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Quaker Instant Oatmeal Blueberries N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Quaker Instant Oatmeal Bananas N Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Banana Flakes, Salt, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream Flavor With Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Fruit and Cream Flavor With Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Grain · Granule


