Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Instant Oatmeal lower sugar variety pack is a wholesome and convenient breakfast choice. Made with 100% whole grain oats, it provides energy and essential nutrients such as calcium, iron, and other vitamins and minerals. With a preparation time of just 90 seconds, it offers a quick and easy breakfast option. The lower sugar content compared to regular Quaker Instant Oatmeal flavors makes it a healthier choice. The individual packets make it easy to prepare and portable. While no specific information about people's opinions is provided, it can be inferred that people generally enjoy the taste of Quaker Instant Oatmeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple and Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Apples and Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Apples, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Cinnamon and Spice: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Apples, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Lower Sugar Variety Pack is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go